|

Current local time in Kigali, Rwanda

1:05 :07 PM

13:05 :07

Thursday, April 25, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kigali Time

Want to convert Kigali time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kigali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kigali CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kigali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kigali Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Gorad Kigali, KGL, Kigale, Kigali, Kigalis, Kigalo, Kigaly, Kinkali, Kiqali, Kígalí, ji jia li, khikali, kigali, kigalli, kigari, kikali, kygaly, kyghaly, Κιγκάλι, Горад Кігалі, Кигали, Кігалі, Կիգալի, קיגאלי, كيغالي, کیگالی, किगाली, ਕਿਗਾਲੀ, கிகாலி, කිගාලි, คิกาลี, ཀི་ག་ལི།, კიგალი, ኪጋሊ, キガリ, 吉佳利, 키갈리
Population
745261
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 30° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250