|

Current local time in Nzega, Rwanda

3:50 :55 AM

03:50 :55

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CAT)

Convert Nzega Time

Want to convert Nzega time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nzega time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nzega CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nzega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Nzega Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Mont Nzega, Nseka, Nzega
Population
33,832
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 28' S Latitude / 29° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250