|

Current local time in Muyinga, Burundi

6:43 :51 AM

06:43 :51

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (CAT)

Convert Muyinga Time

Want to convert Muyinga time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muyinga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muyinga CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muyinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Muyinga Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
Mujinga, Muyinga, Муйинга
Population
71,076
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 50' S Latitude / 30° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257