|

Current local time in Kibungo, Rwanda

1:09 :17 PM

13:09 :17

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CAT)

Convert Kibungo Time

Want to convert Kibungo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kibungo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kibungo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kibungo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibungo Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Kibungo, Kibungu, Кибунго
Population
46,240
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 09' S Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250