|

Current local time in Rwamagana, Rwanda

5:42 :57 AM

05:42 :57

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Rwamagana Time

Want to convert Rwamagana time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rwamagana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rwamagana CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rwamagana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rwamagana Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Rouamankana, Rvamagana, Rwamagana, Rwanagana, lu wa ma jia na, Ρουαμαγκάνα, Рвамагана, 盧瓦馬加納
Population
47203
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 30° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250