|

Current local time in Bukavu, Democratic Republic of the Congo

6:29 :32 AM

06:29 :32

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Bukavu Time

Want to convert Bukavu time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bukavu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bukavu CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bukavu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Bukavu Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BKY, Bukavu, Costermansstad, Costermansville, Букаву
Population
225389
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 29' S Latitude / 28° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243