CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Kigali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kigali Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
KGL, Kigale, Kigali, Kigalis, Kigalo, Kigaly, Kinkali, Kiqali, Kígalí, ji jia li, khikali, kigali, kigalli, kigari, kikali, kygaly, kyghaly, Κιγκάλι, Кигали, Кігалі, Կիգալի, קיגאלי, كيغالي, کیگالی, किगाली, ਕਿਗਾਲੀ, கிகாலி, කිගාලි, คิกาลี, ཀི་ག་ལི།, კიგალი, ኪጋሊ, キガリ, 吉佳利, 키갈리
Population
745,261
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 30° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250