Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 16 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 11:45 am11:45 in CHAST

Basseterre to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Basseterre which corresponds to 9:15pm-11:15pm in CHAST

7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:45 am11:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 11:45 am11:45 CHAST

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis CHAST
12am (midnight) 4:45 pm
1am 5:45 pm
2am 6:45 pm
3am 7:45 pm
4am 8:45 pm
5am 9:45 pm
6am 10:45 pm
7am 11:45 pm
8am 12:45 am
9am 1:45 am
10am 2:45 am
11am 3:45 am
12pm (noon) 4:45 am
1pm 5:45 am
2pm 6:45 am
3pm 7:45 am
4pm 8:45 am
5pm 9:45 am
6pm 10:45 am
7pm 11:45 am
8pm 12:45 pm
9pm 1:45 pm
10pm 2:45 pm
11pm 3:45 pm
0:00 16:45
1:00 17:45
2:00 18:45
3:00 19:45
4:00 20:45
5:00 21:45
6:00 22:45
7:00 23:45
8:00 0:45
9:00 1:45
10:00 2:45
11:00 3:45
12:00 4:45
13:00 5:45
14:00 6:45
15:00 7:45
16:00 8:45
17:00 9:45
18:00 10:45
19:00 11:45
20:00 12:45
21:00 13:45
22:00 14:45
23:00 15:45

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.