Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
F
Foxtrot Time Zone
GMT +6

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 10 hours behind Foxtrot Time Zone
4:30 am04:30 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 2:30 pm14:30 in F

Basseterre to F call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Basseterre which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in F

4:30 am04:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Foxtrot Time Zone (F). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 2:30 pm14:30 F

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis F
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Foxtrot Time Zone

Offset: F is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

F representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for F
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time