Saint Lucia
AST
HAC
Heure Avancée du Centre
GMT -5

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Heure Avancée du Centre
2:00 pm14:00 in Castries, Saint Lucia is 1:00 pm13:00 in HAC

Castries to HAC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Castries which corresponds to 8am-5pm in HAC

2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Castries, Saint Lucia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Heure Avancée du Centre (HAC). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Castries, Saint Lucia / 1:00 pm13:00 HAC

Castries, Saint Lucia HAC
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Castries Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Castries Facts

Country
Saint Lucia
Alternative Names
Castries, Kastri, Kastrijs, Kastris, Kastrizo, Kastry, Kastrys, Port Castries, ka si te li, kaeseuteuliseu, kasatarisa, kastris, kastrys, kasutorizu, kestrijha, qstryz, Κάστρις, Кастри, Кастрийс, Кастрис, Кастры, Кастрі, קסטריז, كاستريس, کاستریس, कॅस्ट्रीझ, ਕਾਸਤਰੀਸ, காஸ்ட்ரீஸ், แคสตรีส์, ཁ་སི་ཐྲིས།, კასტრი, ካስትሪስ, カストリーズ, 卡斯特里, 캐스트리스
Population
20,000
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 59' N Latitude / 61° 00' W Longitude

Heure Avancée du Centre

Offset: HAC is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for HAC
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone