SAMT
Samara Time
GMT +4
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Samara Time is 1 hour ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in SAMT is 4:30 pm16:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania

SAMT to Uvinza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in SAMT which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Uvinza

5:30 pm17:30 Samara Time (SAMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 SAMT / 4:30 pm16:30 Uvinza, Tanzania

SAMT Uvinza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255