Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe is 6:00 am06:00 in Leyva Solano, Mexico

Sao Joao dos Angolares to Leyva Solano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sao Joao dos Angolares which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Leyva Solano

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Leyva Solano, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe / 6:00 am06:00 Leyva Solano, Mexico

Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe Leyva Solano, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sao Joao dos Angolares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Sao Jao, Sao Joao, Sao Joao dos Angolares, São João, São João dos Angolares, São Jão
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Leyva Solano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leyva Solano Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Gabriel Leyva Solano, Leyva Solano
Population
27,536
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 39' N Latitude / 108° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52