Saudi Arabia
+03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Xindian, China

Al Jumum to Xindian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Jumum which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Xindian

12:30 pm12:30 (Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xindian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia / 5:30 pm17:30 Xindian, China

Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia Xindian, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Jumum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jumum Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jumum, Al Jumun, Al Jumūm, Al Jumūn, Jumum, aljmwm, الجموم
Population
22,207
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Xindian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xindian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-tien, Hsingtien, Sintien, Xindian
Population
82,555
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 118° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86