Saudi Arabia
+03
Colorado, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia is 2:30 am02:30 in Sherrelwood, CO, USA

Al Jumum to Sherrelwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Al Jumum which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sherrelwood

12:30 pm12:30 (Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Sherrelwood, CO, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia / 2:30 am02:30 Sherrelwood, CO, USA

Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia Sherrelwood, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Al Jumum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jumum Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jumum, Al Jumun, Al Jumūm, Al Jumūn, Jumum, aljmwm, الجموم
Population
22,207
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Sherrelwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sherrelwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Population
18,287
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 105° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1