Saudi Arabia
+03
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia is 10:00 am10:00 in Dome, Ghana

Al Jumum to Dome call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Al Jumum which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Dome

1:00 pm13:00 (Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dome, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia / 10:00 am10:00 Dome, Ghana

Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia Dome, Ghana
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Al Jumum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jumum Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jumum, Al Jumun, Al Jumūm, Al Jumūn, Jumum, aljmwm, الجموم
Population
22,207
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Dome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dome Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Dam, Dom, Dome, Дом
Population
47,260
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 0° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233