Saudi Arabia
+03
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia is 9:45 am09:45 in Siraha, Nepal

Al Jumum to Siraha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Al Jumum which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in Siraha

7:00 am07:00 (Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:45 am09:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Siraha, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:00 am07:00 Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia / 9:45 am09:45 Siraha, Nepal

Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia Siraha, Nepal
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Al Jumum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jumum Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jumum, Al Jumun, Al Jumūm, Al Jumūn, Jumum, aljmwm, الجموم
Population
22,207
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Siraha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siraha Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Shirha, Siraha, Sirakha, Sirha, Sirāhā, Сираха
Population
24,657
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 86° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977