Saudi Arabia
+03
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 5:30 am05:30 in Medea, Algeria

Al Mindak to Medea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Medea

7:30 am07:30 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Medea, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 5:30 am05:30 Medea, Algeria

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Medea, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Medea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Medea Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Al-Madijja, Lambdia, Lemdiyyet, Medea, Medeah, Medeja, Medėja, Médéa, almdyh aljzayr, almdyt, mai di ya, medea, Медеа, Медея, المدية, المدیه، الجزایر, مدیہ, 麦迪亚, 메데아
Population
147,707
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 2° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213