Saudi Arabia
+03
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 11:00 am11:00 in Divo, Ivory Coast

Al Mindak to Divo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Divo

2:00 pm14:00 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Divo, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 11:00 am11:00 Divo, Ivory Coast

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Divo, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Divo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Divo Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Boudougou, DIV, Divas, Divo, di wo, Диво, 迪沃
Population
127,867
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' N Latitude / 5° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225