Saudi Arabia
+03
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EAT ()
6:00 pm18:00 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Ampasimanolotra, Madagascar

Al Mindak to Ampasimanolotra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ampasimanolotra

6:00 pm18:00 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EAT () (Ampasimanolotra, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 6:00 pm18:00 Ampasimanolotra, Madagascar

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Ampasimanolotra, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Ampasimanolotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ampasimanolotra Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ampasimanolotra, Brickaville, Vohibinany
Population
21,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 49' S Latitude / 49° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261