|

Current local time in Ampasimanolotra, Madagascar

5:23 :23 PM

17:23 :23

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Ampasimanolotra Time

Want to convert Ampasimanolotra time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ampasimanolotra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ampasimanolotra EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ampasimanolotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ampasimanolotra Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ampasimanolotra, Brickaville, Vohibinany
Population
21000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 49' S Latitude / 49° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns