|

Current local time in Toamasina, Madagascar

2:46 :13 PM

14:46 :13

Monday, 10 August 2020 (EAT)

Convert Toamasina Time

Want to convert Toamasina time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toamasina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toamasina EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Toamasina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Toamasina Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
TMM, Tamatave, Toamasina, Tuamasina, toamasina, to~uamashina, tu a ma xi na, twamasyna, Τοαμασίνα, Тоамасина, Туамасина, Туамасіна, טומאסינה, تواماسینا, ტუამასინა, トゥアマシナ, 图阿马西纳, 토아마시나
Population
206,373
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' S Latitude / 49° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns