|

Current local time in Vohibinany, Madagascar

11:25 :35 PM

23:25 :35

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Vohibinany Time

Want to convert Vohibinany time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vohibinany time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vohibinany EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vohibinany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vohibinany Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ampasimanolotra, Brickaville
Population
25311
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 21' S Latitude / 49° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261