|

Current local time in Fenoarivo Atsinanana, Madagascar

6:57 :46 PM

18:57 :46

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Fenoarivo Atsinanana Time

Want to convert Fenoarivo Atsinanana time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fenoarivo Atsinanana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fenoarivo Atsinanana EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fenoarivo Atsinanana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fenoarivo Atsinanana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Fenerive, Fenerive-Atsinanana, Fenerive-Est, Fenoarivo Atsinanana, Fénérive-Atsinanana, Fénérive-Est
Population
21036
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 22' S Latitude / 49° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261