|

Current local time in Amparafaravola, Madagascar

6:39 :54 PM

18:39 :54

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Amparafaravola Time

Want to convert Amparafaravola time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amparafaravola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amparafaravola EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amparafaravola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Amparafaravola Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Amparafarovola, Amparofaravola
Population
51519
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 35' S Latitude / 48° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261