Saudi Arabia
+03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Rio Pardo, Brazil

Al Wajh to Rio Pardo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Rio Pardo

5:00 am05:00 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Rio Pardo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 11:00 pm23:00 Rio Pardo, Brazil

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Rio Pardo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Rio Pardo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Pardo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Poaca, Poacá, Rio-Pardo, Riu-Pardu, li ao pa er du, ri'o pardo, Рио-Пардо, Риу-Парду, রিও পার্ডো, 里奥帕尔杜
Population
26,998
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' S Latitude / 52° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55