Saudi Arabia
+03
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 6:30 am06:30 in Marysville, OH, USA

Al Wajh to Marysville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-11am in Marysville

1:30 pm13:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Marysville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 6:30 am06:30 Marysville, OH, USA

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Marysville, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Marysville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Marysville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Marysville, Mehrisvill, Merisvil, Shaded City, Shady City, maryswyl awhayw, mearizubiru, melijeubil, myryzfyl, Мерисвил, Мэрисвилл, ماریسویل، اوهایو, ميريزفيل, میریزویل، اوہائیو, メアリーズビル, 메리즈빌
Population
22,817
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 14' N Latitude / 83° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1