Saudi Arabia
+03
Poland
CET

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 9:30 am09:30 in Katowice, Poland

Al Wajh to Katowice call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Katowice

11:30 am11:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Katowice, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 9:30 am09:30 Katowice, Poland

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Katowice, Poland
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Katowice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Katowice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Catowice, KTW, Katavicy, Katobitse, Katovica, Katovicai, Katovice, Katovice osh, Katovicum, Katovits, Katovitse, Katovîts, Katowice, Katowicy, Katowihi, Kattowitz, Kha-thok-vi-chu, Khà-thok-vì-chṳ, Stalinogorod, Stalinograd, Stalinogrod, Stalinogród, ka tuo wei ci, ka tuo wei zhi, ka tuo wei zi, katobiche, katovis'sa, katovitsa, katovitses, katovu~itsu~e, katwfytsh, katwwch, katwwyts, ketovis, kha to wit se, kha to wits, kyatobhisa, mstkhdm:mhmd alqyrwany, qtwbyz, tcadrkatovitse, Κάτοβιτσε, Κατοβίτσε, Κατοβιτσε, Катавіцы, Катовица, Катовице, Катовице ош, Катовіце, Կատովիցե, קאטאוויץ, קטוביץ, كاتوفيتسه, مستخدم:محمد القيرواني, کاتووچ, کاتوویتس, ކެޓޮވިސް, कातोवित्सा, क्याटोभिस, ಕತೋವೀಸ್ಸ, คะโตวิตซ, คาโตวีตเซ, კატოვიცე, ካቶቪጸ, カトヴィツェ, 卡托維治, 卡托维兹, 카토비체
Population
317,316
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 19° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48