Saudi Arabia
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Dongargarh, India

Ta'if to Dongargarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Dongargarh

11:30 am11:30 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dongargarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 2:00 pm14:00 Dongargarh, India

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Dongargarh, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Dongargarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongargarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dongargarh
Population
35,508
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 11' N Latitude / 80° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91