Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 7:30 am07:30 in Kelishad va Sudarjan, Iran

Ta'if to Kelishad va Sudarjan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Kelishad va Sudarjan

6:00 am06:00 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Kelishad va Sudarjan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 7:30 am07:30 Kelishad va Sudarjan, Iran

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Kelishad va Sudarjan, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Kelishad va Sudarjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kelishad va Sudarjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Baba `Abdollah, Bābā ‘Abdollāh, Gulshad, Gulshād, Kalushad, Kalūshād, Kelishad, Kelishad va Sudarjan, Kelishad-e Sofla, Kelīshād, Kelīshād va Sūdarjān, Kelīshād-e Soflá, klyshad, klyshad w swdrjan, کلیشاد, کلیشاد و سودرجان
Population
33,630
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 51° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98