Saudi Arabia
+03
Ireland
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Naas, Ireland

Ta'if to Naas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Naas

2:30 am02:30 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Naas, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 11:30 pm23:30 Naas, Ireland

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Naas, Ireland
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Naas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naas Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
An Nas, An Nás, Naas, Nas na Riogh, Neisas, Nejs, Nás na Ríogh, nei si, neiseu, neisi, nys, Нейс, Нејс, נאס, نئس, نیس, ნეისი, 内斯, 네이스
Population
20,713
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 6° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353