Saudi Arabia
+03
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 5:30 am05:30 in Phalaborwa, South Africa

Ta'if to Phalaborwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Phalaborwa

6:30 am06:30 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Phalaborwa, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 5:30 am05:30 Phalaborwa, South Africa

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Phalaborwa, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Phalaborwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Phalaborwa Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
PHW, Palabora, Palaborva, Phalaborwa, Pkhalaborva, pa la bo lu wa, Палаборва, Пхалаборва, 帕拉博魯瓦
Population
109,468
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 56' S Latitude / 31° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27