|

Current local time in Phalaborwa, South Africa

7:43 :31 PM

19:43 :31

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (SAST)

Convert Phalaborwa Time

Want to convert Phalaborwa time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phalaborwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phalaborwa SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phalaborwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Phalaborwa Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
PHW, Palabora, Palaborva, Phalaborwa, Pkhalaborva, pa la bo lu wa, Палаборва, Пхалаборва, 帕拉博魯瓦
Population
109,468
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 56' S Latitude / 31° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27