|

Current local time in Giyani, South Africa

1:48 :24 PM

13:48 :24

Monday, August 19, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Giyani Time

Want to convert Giyani time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Giyani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Giyani SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Giyani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Giyani Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
GIY, Giyane, Giyani
Population
37024
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' S Latitude / 30° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27