|

Current local time in Thohoyandou, South Africa

11:56 :39 PM

23:56 :39

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Thohoyandou Time

Want to convert Thohoyandou time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thohoyandou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thohoyandou SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thohoyandou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Thohoyandou Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
THY, Thohoyandou
Population
44046
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' S Latitude / 30° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27