|

Current local time in Duiwelskloof, South Africa

6:32 :04 AM

06:32 :04

Monday, August 19, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Duiwelskloof Time

Want to convert Duiwelskloof time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duiwelskloof time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duiwelskloof SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duiwelskloof Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Duiwelskloof Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Duivelskloof, Duiwelskloof, Duweiskloof
Population
24572
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 30° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27