|

Current local time in Polokwane, South Africa

7:29 :04 PM

19:29 :04

Friday, 07 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert Polokwane Time

Want to convert Polokwane time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polokwane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polokwane SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Polokwane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Polokwane Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
PTG, Palakvaneh, Petriburgum, Pietersburg, Pietrsburg, Polokouane, Polokvane, Polokvanė, Polokwane, bo luo ke wa ni, bwlwkwan, pho lokhe wn, polakvani, pollokwane, polokvane, porokuwane, pwlwkwyn, Πολοκουάνε, Палакванэ, Полокване, פולוקוואנה, بولوكوان, پولوکوانے, پولوکوین, पोलक्वानी, पोलोक्वाने, โพโลเควน, ፖሎክዋኔ, ポロクワネ, 波羅克瓦尼, 폴로콰네
Population
123,749
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' S Latitude / 29° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27