|

Current local time in Mokopane, South Africa

11:43 :14 PM

23:43 :14

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Mokopane Time

Want to convert Mokopane time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mokopane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mokopane SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mokopane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mokopane Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Potgietersrus, Potgietersrust, Potgitersrus, Потгитерсрус
Population
101090
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' S Latitude / 29° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27