|

Current local time in Modimolle, South Africa

11:51 :44 AM

11:51 :44

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (SAST)

Convert Modimolle Time

Want to convert Modimolle time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Modimolle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Modimolle SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Modimolle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Modimolle Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Modimolle, Nylstroom
Population
20,527
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' S Latitude / 28° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27