|

Current local time in Warmbaths, South Africa

6:08 :11 PM

18:08 :11

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Warmbaths Time

Want to convert Warmbaths time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Warmbaths time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Warmbaths SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Warmbaths Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Warmbaths Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Warmbad, Warmbaths
Population
90210
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 52' S Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27