|

Current local time in Cullinan, South Africa

12:06 :20 AM

00:06 :20

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Cullinan Time

Want to convert Cullinan time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cullinan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cullinan SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cullinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Cullinan Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Cullinan, Kullinan, Куллинан
Population
25490
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' S Latitude / 28° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27