|

Current local time in Centurion, South Africa

1:56 :39 AM

01:56 :39

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Centurion Time

Want to convert Centurion time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Centurion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Centurion SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Centurion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Centurion Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Centurion, Verwoerdburg, centurion, sencyuriyana, Центурион, सेंच्युरियन
Population
233386
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27