|

Current local time in Bronkhorstspruit, South Africa

10:15 :08 PM

22:15 :08

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Bronkhorstspruit Time

Want to convert Bronkhorstspruit time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bronkhorstspruit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bronkhorstspruit SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bronkhorstspruit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bronkhorstspruit Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bronkhorstspruit, Erasmus
Population
27343
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' S Latitude / 28° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27