|

Current local time in Witbank, South Africa

4:52 :15 AM

04:52 :15

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (SAST)

Convert Witbank Time

Want to convert Witbank time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Witbank time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Witbank SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Witbank Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Witbank Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
EMalahleni, Ehmalakhleni, Emalahleni, Vitbank, Vitbankas, Witbank, wei te ban ke, Вітбанк, Эмалахлени, Эмалахлені, وٹبینک, 威特班克
Population
262,491
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 52' S Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27