|

Current local time in Middelburg, South Africa

1:03 :45 PM

13:03 :45

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Middelburg Time

Want to convert Middelburg time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Middelburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Middelburg SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Middelburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Middelburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Middelberg, Middelburg
Population
154706
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' S Latitude / 29° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27