|

Current local time in Ermelo, South Africa

11:21 :10 AM

11:21 :10

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (SAST)

Convert Ermelo Time

Want to convert Ermelo time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ermelo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ermelo SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ermelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ermelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ehrmelo, Ermelo, ai er mo luo, Эрмело, 埃爾默洛
Population
41,124
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' S Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27