|

Current local time in Standerton, South Africa

6:19 :39 AM

06:19 :39

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Standerton Time

Want to convert Standerton time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Standerton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Standerton SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Standerton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Standerton Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Standerston, Standerton
Population
74021
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 56' S Latitude / 29° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27