|

Current local time in Secunda, South Africa

8:05 :15 PM

20:05 :15

Monday, September 23, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Secunda Time

Want to convert Secunda time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Secunda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Secunda SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Secunda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Secunda Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Secunda, Sekunda, ZEC, Секунда
Population
20418
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' S Latitude / 29° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27