|

Current local time in Delmas, South Africa

8:18 :09 AM

08:18 :09

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Delmas Time

Want to convert Delmas time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Delmas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Delmas SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Delmas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Delmas Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Del'mas, Delmas, Дельмас
Population
92046
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' S Latitude / 28° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27