South Carolina, USA
EDT
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Hilton Head Island, SC, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Manitowoc, WI, USA

Hilton Head Island to Manitowoc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Hilton Head Island which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Manitowoc

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hilton Head Island, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Manitowoc, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Hilton Head Island, SC, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Manitowoc, WI, USA

Hilton Head Island, SC, USA Manitowoc, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Hilton Head Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hilton Head Island Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Gilton-Ged-Ajlend, Great Wassaw Island, Hilton Head Island, Hilton's Head Island, Ile de Hilton-Head, Isla De Los Osos, Isle De Tranches, Khilton Khed Ajland, Khilton-Khed-Ajlend, Trenches Island, Trenchs Island, hirutonheddoairando, hyltn hd aylnd karwlynay jnwby, hyltwn hyd ayland, xi er dun hei de dao, Île de Hilton-Head, Гілтон-Гед-Айленд, Хилтон Хед Ајланд, Хилтон-Хед-Айленд, هيلتون هيد أيلاند, هیلتن هد آیلند، کارولینای جنوبی, ہلٹن ہیڈ جزیرہ، جنوبی کیرولائنا, ヒルトンヘッドアイランド, 希尔顿黑德岛
Population
40,512
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 80° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Manitowoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Manitowoc Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
MTW, Manitovok, Manitowoc, Munedowk, manitowakku, manytwwk, myntwwak wyskansyn, Манитовок, مانيتووك, مینتوواک، ویسکانسین, مینیٹوواک، وسکونسن, მანიტოუოკი, マニトワック
Population
33,010
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 05' N Latitude / 87° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1