Senegal
GMT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Golere, Senegal is 2:00 pm14:00 in Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

Golere to Letchworth Garden City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Golere which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Letchworth Garden City

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Golere, Senegal / 2:00 pm14:00 Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

Golere, Senegal Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Letchworth Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Letchworth Garden City Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Letchworth, Letchworth Garden City
Population
43,529
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 0° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44